Drop the Mic w/ Kevin Hart

, , 100 Comments


(APPLAUSE)
>>GET ON YOUR FEET AND GET READY TO FREAK OUT, IT’S JAMES
CORDEN VERSUS KEVIN HARD IN THE DROP THE MIC.>>DROP THE MIC. NOW GIVE IT UP FOR JAMES, THE
LYRICAL JUGGER NAUGHT CORDEN!>>James: AND KEVIN HART! (CHEERS AND APPLAUSE).>>Reggie: ALL RIGHT, ALL
RIGHT, JAMES AS HOST, YOU GO FIRST.>>DON’T GET NERVOUS.>>James: DO I LOOK NERVOUS?>>HE NOT READY.>>James: YOU GUYS SHOULD
ENJOY THIS SMILE ON HIS FACE BECAUSE IT’S ABOUT TO GO. ALL RIGHT, JOSH, GIVE ME A BEAT. WHERE IS HE? THERE HE IS? I FOUND YOU, KEVIN HART, THERE
ARE NO SMALL ACTORS, BUT YOU’RE ALL SMALL PARTS. ♪ YOU’RE ADORABLE, LOOK AT THIS
GUY, YOU’RE SO LITTLE WHEN YOU SMOKE WEED YOU GET JUNIOR HIGH. GET HARD, RIDE ALONG, RIDE ALONG
2, YOU’RE GREAT AT BEING IN MOVIES WITH PEOPLE MORE FAMOUS
THAN YOU. ♪ WHY WOULD YOU STEP STO ME I
WHEN YOU YOU KNOW I DESTROY YOU MIGHT THINK LIKE A MAN BUT
YOU’RE BUILT LIKE A BOY.>>I GOT YOU THIS.>>YOU GET THAT OUT MOOF FACE. YOU GET IT OUT MY FACE.>>James: ALL RIGHT, ALL
RIGHT, ALL RIGHT.>>OKAY SO WE GOING TO TAKE IT
THERE, HUH?>>James: OKAY, GIVE ME A
BEAT. JAMES CORDEN THINKS I LOOK LIKE
A KID, I MIETD BE SMALL, BUT PIE BANK ACCOUNT’S IG. I ADD ADMITTED MOST PEOPLE ARE
NICE BUT TO YOUR IS BUT THEY GET HOME AND REALIZE YOU’RE NOT
RICKY GER NICE, NOW YOUR CAREER HAS YOU SINGING WITH NICK JOHN
AS, YOU’LL BE BACK ON BROADWAY SOON, I’M NOT PLAYING, YOU BE
YOU’LL BE HOMELESS. CARPOOL CARE YOKEE, HOW LONG
THAT LAST. HOW DO YOU RAP WITH YOUR HEAD UP
LIN MANUEL’S ASS.>>James: KEVIN HART THINKS HE
GOT IN A ZINGER BUT NOW YOU’RE GOING TO FLOP HARDER THAN THE
WEDDING RING ARE YOU ALL REMEMBER THAT, HIS MOVIE WITH
JOSH GAD, IT’S FLON KNIT FLEX FILED UNDER UNWATCHABLY LAD. I KNOW YOU HAVE MONEY, I HAVE
MONEY TOO. BUT YOU PROBABLY SAVE A LOT BY
WEARING CHIERN’S SHOESK I’LL RUIN YOU WITH MY RHYMES, THIS IS
MY TURF, DELET YOUR ACCOUNT, GO HOME JOKEY SMURF.>>JOKEY SMURF IS NOT EVEN A
SMURF.>>James: YEAH, HE IS, I’M
LOOKING AT HIM OKAY, LET’S GO YOU KNOW WHAT RHYMES WITH JAMES
CORDEN, LATE NIGHT BORE DOM, HE’S NOT IMPORTANT. I MAKE MOVIES WITH THE ROCK,
YOU’RE FINISHED. YOU WORKED WITH MER ILL STREEP
FOR WHAT, LIKE FIVE MINUTES. YOUR RESUME’S A JOKE, WHERE TO
BEGIN, INTO THE WOODS, IT’S MORE LIKE INTO THE BARGAIN BIN. YOU’RE A LOSER, NO WAY YOU ARE
GONNA WIN, YOU’RE THE PERFECT HOST TO MAKE JIMMY KIMMEL FEEL
THIN. THAT’S A GOOD JOKE.>>TALK ABOUT THE OLD JIMMY
KIMMEL. NOT THE NEW JIMMY KIMMEL, THE
OLD JIMMY KIMMEL.>>James: FUNNY BECAUSE I’M
LOOKING AT THE OLD KEVIN HART. OH, HE’S SO ANGRY, YOU MAD, HOT
DAMN I FEEL LIKE I’M BATTLING BLACK YOSEMITE SAM. THANKS TO CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE,
YOU’RE NOT COMPLETELY IRRELEVANT, BUT HERE IN THIS
BATTLE YOU’RE TOTALLY OUT OF YOUR ELEMENT. I HOPE YOU THANKED THE ROCK,
HONESTLY, BECAUSE OF HIM YOU’RE IN A MOVIE PEOPLE MIGHT ACTUALLY
SEEVMENT YOU’VE HAD QUITE A CAREER, BUT NOW REAL TALK,
YOU’LL ALWAYS BE KNOWN AS THE GUY WHO’S NOT CHRIS ROCK.>>OKAY. STOP. HE WANT TO– STOP, OKAY. CHOCOLATE DROPA THERE’S NO
STEPPING TO ME, YOU SANING WITH CHILI PEPPERS, TONIGHT YOU
SHOULD FLEA. HE TRIED TO WIN DROP THE MIC,
THIRD TRY, HE PICKED A BLACK DUDE, GOOD JOB, WHITE GUY. CONGRATS ON A NEW GHOSTBUSTERS,
I’M A FAN, EXCITED TO HE YOU RETURN AS THE MARSHMALLOW MAN. WITH THAT CHRIS ROCK LINE, YOU
THINK YOU’RE SWEET, I FILL FOOTBALL STADIUMS, YOU BARELY
FIT IN A SEAT.>>Reggie: ALL RIGHT, ALL
RIGHT. WELL, WHO IS YOUR WINNER? IS IT JAMES CORDEN? OR IS IT KEVIN HART? WINNER, KEVIN HART!>>James: LADIES AND
GENTLEMEN, KEVIN HART, EVERYBODY. COME ON BACK.

 

100 Responses

  1. Kael Griffis

    October 19, 2019 5:33 am

    I feel like Kevin should have rode those carts, like you see in walmart the handicaps use out. Would have been hella funny just because lol

    That being said, I need to listen to Em freestyle right now

    Reply
  2. kbugay

    October 23, 2019 7:38 am

    its just me or everyone over there sign contract that if they pull out the phone they will be charged with few good K$$$?!

    Reply
  3. Camren Not real

    October 26, 2019 2:28 pm

    I know the feeling when people are in battle and say
    “Your name” is more useful than the person
    Ectect
    It hurts more

    Reply
  4. Andrew Hatcher

    November 2, 2019 8:50 pm

    Let's be honest, James won that and won many more of them but people vote based solely on fame. So fucking stupid. James roasted him bad but lost? Because Hart is a bigger name. Call it legit or stfu

    Reply
  5. Reece Branford

    November 5, 2019 5:15 am

    “You know what rhymes with ‘James Corden’? Late night boredom; he’s not important. I make movies with the Rock, you’re finished…” was actually head bopping to that lol. 6 seconds of pure 🔥🔥🔥 from Kevin

    Reply
  6. Dhruvi Desai

    November 9, 2019 8:45 pm

    Everyone keep talking about Eminem and Gordon Ramsey but just imagine the child Queen Of Sass …

    Lily Tucker-Pritchett

    Drop the mic.

    Hey, hey!!!

    Reply
  7. uNoReVeRsEcArD

    November 20, 2019 9:01 pm

    Alright whoever makes these roasts r hella talented tho 😂😂

    Even tho this is fake I still enjoy to watch these vids

    Reply
  8. MARWA mansoor

    November 25, 2019 5:54 pm

    Who else wants
    Louis Tomlinson vs Harry styles
    Liam Payne/Niall Horan vs Zayn Malik
    It's gonna be so awkward

    Reply

Leave a Reply